Alibaba · alle Modelle ›

AQwen3.8 Max (0902)OPEN

Qwen3.8 Max 0902 is an updated snapshot of Qwen3.8 Max from Alibaba's Qwen team.

1MKontextfenster · Tokens
$2Eingabepreis · pro M Tokens
$6Ausgabepreis · pro M Tokens
AlibabaAnbieter

Preise werden automatisch aktualisiert — täglich geprüft anhand der Listenpreise der Anbieter.

Siehe Modellvergleiche → Vergleiche alle Modellpreise

Benchmarks & Leistung

Independent benchmark scores for Qwen3.8 Max (0902), measured by Artificial Analysis. Higher is better. Messmodus: 0902.

2.1×
Mehr Intelligenz pro Dollar als Claude Opus 5.5.
For the same budget, Qwen3.8 Max (0902) delivers 2.1 times more capability. Open weights also mean you can self-host it and pay nothing per token.
Intelligence index45.4
Coding index76.2
GPQA92.8%
Humanity's Last Exam43.1%
Long Context Reasoning80.3%
SciCode52.1%
τ-Bench Banking47.8%
Terminal-Bench88.8%
⚡ Speed40 tokens/sec
⏱ Latency1.84s to first token
💰 Blended price$3 / 1M tokens
📈 Value15.1 intelligence points per $
vs. Modelle, die hier gemessen werdenoberste 7%
Scores höher als 93% der 289 Modelle, die von Artificial Analysis gemessen und hier verfolgt werden.
Modelle auf diesem Niveau kosten $3 pro 1M Tokens (Median von 9) — dieses kostet $3.
Günstiger und besser in diesem Index: Claude Sonnet 5.5 (batch) · GPT-6.1 Sol (batch) · Muse Spark 1.3 und 3 mehr
Benchmark-Daten von Artificial Analysis

Über dieses Modell

Qwen3.8 Max (0902) is an open-weight AI model by Alibaba. You can download and self-host it for free; the prices below are hosted-API list prices, tracked daily, for when you prefer convenience over self-hosting.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

What is Qwen3.8 Max (0902)?

Qwen3.8 Max (0902) ist ein KI-Sprachmodell von Alibaba. Es ist open-weight: Sie können es herunterladen und auf Ihrer eigenen Hardware kostenlos ausführen. Es erzielt 45.4 im Artificial Analysis Intelligenzindex.

Is Qwen3.8 Max (0902) free?

The weights are free and open — you can self-host Qwen3.8 Max (0902) and pay nothing per token. If you prefer a hosted API, list prices are $2 per million input tokens and $6 per million output tokens.

What is Qwen3.8 Max (0902) good at?

Unabhängige Benchmarks von Artificial Analysis geben ihm GPQA 92.8%, Humanity's Last Exam 43.1%, Long Context Reasoning 80.3%, SciCode 52.1%, τ-Bench Banking 47.8%, Terminal-Bench 88.8%. Es wird besonders verwendet für Code-Generierung.

How fast is Qwen3.8 Max (0902)?

Es generiert etwa 40 Tokens pro Sekunde, mit einer Median 1.84s Verzögerung vor dem ersten Token. Unabhängig von Artificial Analysis gemessen.

Can I self-host Qwen3.8 Max (0902)?

Yes. Qwen3.8 Max (0902) has open weights, so you can download it and run it on your own GPU or server with tools like Ollama, vLLM or llama.cpp — with no per-token cost.

Verwandte Modelle

Qwen3.8 FlashAlibabaQwen3.7 FlashAlibabaQwen3.8 27BAlibabaQwen3.6 35B A3BAlibabaQwen3.7 PlusAlibabaQwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507Alibaba