NVIDIA · all models ›

NNemotron 3 SuperOPEN

NVIDIA Nemotron 3 Super is a 120B-parameter open hybrid MoE model, activating just 12B parameters for maximum compute efficiency and accuracy in complex multi-agent applications.

262KContext window · tokens
$0.3Input price · per M tokens
$2.4Output price · per M tokens
NVIDIAProvider

Prices update automatically — checked daily against provider list prices.

See model comparisons → Compare all model prices

Benchmarks & performance

Independent benchmark scores for Nemotron 3 Super, measured by Artificial Analysis. Higher is better. Measurement mode: Reasoning.

Coding index37.7
GPQA80%
Humanity's Last Exam20.8%
Long Context Reasoning65.7%
SciCode36.2%
IFBench71.5%
τ²-Bench67.8%
τ-Bench Banking10.3%
Terminal-Bench38.6%
Terminal-Bench Hard28.8%
💰 Blended price$0.45 / 1M tokens
Benchmark data by Artificial Analysis

About this model

Nemotron 3 Super is an open-weight AI model by NVIDIA. You can download and self-host it for free; the prices below are hosted-API list prices, tracked daily, for when you prefer convenience over self-hosting.

Frequently asked questions

What is Nemotron 3 Super?

Nemotron 3 Super is an AI language model from NVIDIA. It is open-weight: you can download it and run it on your own hardware, for free.

Is Nemotron 3 Super free?

The weights are free and open — you can self-host Nemotron 3 Super and pay nothing per token. If you prefer a hosted API, list prices are $0.3 per million input tokens and $2.4 per million output tokens.

What is Nemotron 3 Super good at?

Independent benchmarks from Artificial Analysis give it GPQA 80%, Humanity's Last Exam 20.8%, Long Context Reasoning 65.7%, SciCode 36.2%, IFBench 71.5%, τ²-Bench 67.8%, τ-Bench Banking 10.3%, Terminal-Bench 38.6%, Terminal-Bench Hard 28.8%. It is particularly used for code generation.

Can I self-host Nemotron 3 Super?

Yes. Nemotron 3 Super has open weights, so you can download it and run it on your own GPU or server with tools like Ollama, vLLM or llama.cpp — with no per-token cost.

Related models

Nemotron 3 Ultra (free)NVIDIANemotron 3.5 Super VL (free)NVIDIANemotron 3.5 Lightning (free)NVIDIANemotron 3.5 Super VLNVIDIANemotron 3 UltraNVIDIANemotron 3 Nano Omni (free)NVIDIA