NVIDIA · all models ›

NNemotron 3.5 Super VL (free)OPEN

NVIDIA Nemotron 3.5 Super VL is an open multimodal mixture-of-experts model from NVIDIA, with 12B active parameters out of 120B total.

1MContext window · tokens
FreeInput price · per M tokens
FreeOutput price · per M tokens
NVIDIAProvider

Prices update automatically — checked daily against provider list prices.

See model comparisons → Compare all model prices

Benchmarks & performance

Independent benchmark scores for Nemotron 3.5 Super VL (free), measured by Artificial Analysis. Higher is better.

6×
More intelligence per dollar than Claude Opus 5.5.
For the same budget, Nemotron 3.5 Super VL (free) delivers 6 times more capability. Open weights also mean you can self-host it and pay nothing per token.
Intelligence index13.6
Humanity's Last Exam30.7%
Long Context Reasoning69%
SciCode47.8%
⚡ Speed443.7 tokens/sec
⏱ Latency0.52s to first token
💰 Blended price$0.313 / 1M tokens
📈 Value43.5 intelligence points per $
vs. models measured heretop 80%
Scores higher than 20% of the 51 models measured by Artificial Analysis and tracked here.
Benchmark data by Artificial Analysis

About this model

Nemotron 3.5 Super VL (free) is an open-weight AI model by NVIDIA. You can download and self-host it for free; the prices below are hosted-API list prices, tracked daily, for when you prefer convenience over self-hosting.

Frequently asked questions

What is Nemotron 3.5 Super VL (free)?

Nemotron 3.5 Super VL (free) is an AI language model from NVIDIA. It is open-weight: you can download it and run it on your own hardware, for free. It scores 13.6 on the Artificial Analysis intelligence index.

Is Nemotron 3.5 Super VL (free) free?

The weights are free and open — you can self-host Nemotron 3.5 Super VL (free) and pay nothing per token. If you prefer a hosted API, list prices are Free per million input tokens and Free per million output tokens.

What is Nemotron 3.5 Super VL (free) good at?

Independent benchmarks from Artificial Analysis give it Humanity's Last Exam 30.7%, Long Context Reasoning 69%, SciCode 47.8%.

How fast is Nemotron 3.5 Super VL (free)?

It generates about 443.7 tokens per second, with a median 0.52s delay before the first token. Measured independently by Artificial Analysis.

Can I self-host Nemotron 3.5 Super VL (free)?

Yes. Nemotron 3.5 Super VL (free) has open weights, so you can download it and run it on your own GPU or server with tools like Ollama, vLLM or llama.cpp — with no per-token cost.

Related models

Nemotron 3 Ultra (free)NVIDIANemotron 3.5 Lightning (free)NVIDIANemotron 3.5 Super VLNVIDIANemotron 3 UltraNVIDIANemotron 3 Nano Omni (free)NVIDIANemotron 3.5 LightningNVIDIA