Alibaba · all models ›

AQwen3.8 2.4T A95BOPEN

Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B is an open-weight sparse mixture-of-experts model from Qwen and the open-weight variant of Qwen3.8 Max, with 95 billion active parameters out of 2.4 trillion total.

1MContext window · tokens
$2Input price · per M tokens
$6Output price · per M tokens
AlibabaProvider

Prices update automatically — checked daily against provider list prices.

See model comparisons → Compare all model prices

Benchmarks & performance

Independent benchmark scores for Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B, measured by Artificial Analysis. Higher is better.

Coding index71.9
GPQA93.5%
Humanity's Last Exam42.4%
Long Context Reasoning80.3%
SciCode54.1%
τ-Bench Banking49.1%
Terminal-Bench82%
⚡ Speed40.2 tokens/sec
⏱ Latency2.12s to first token
💰 Blended price$3 / 1M tokens
Benchmark data by Artificial Analysis

About this model

Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B is an open-weight AI model by Alibaba. You can download and self-host it for free; the prices below are hosted-API list prices, tracked daily, for when you prefer convenience over self-hosting.

Frequently asked questions

What is Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B?

Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B is an AI language model from Alibaba. It is open-weight: you can download it and run it on your own hardware, for free.

Is Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B free?

The weights are free and open — you can self-host Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B and pay nothing per token. If you prefer a hosted API, list prices are $2 per million input tokens and $6 per million output tokens.

What is Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B good at?

Independent benchmarks from Artificial Analysis give it GPQA 93.5%, Humanity's Last Exam 42.4%, Long Context Reasoning 80.3%, SciCode 54.1%, τ-Bench Banking 49.1%, Terminal-Bench 82%. It is particularly used for code generation.

How fast is Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B?

It generates about 40.2 tokens per second, with a median 2.12s delay before the first token. Measured independently by Artificial Analysis.

Can I self-host Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B?

Yes. Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B has open weights, so you can download it and run it on your own GPU or server with tools like Ollama, vLLM or llama.cpp — with no per-token cost.

Related models

Qwen3.8 FlashAlibabaQwen3.8 27BAlibabaQwen3.7 FlashAlibabaQwen3.8 Max (0902)AlibabaQwen3.6 35B A3BAlibabaQwen3.7 PlusAlibaba