Alibaba · all models ›

AQwen3 32BOPEN

Qwen3-32B is a dense 32.8B parameter causal language model from the Qwen3 series, optimized for both complex reasoning and efficient dialogue.

131KContext window · tokens
$0.08Input price · per M tokens
$0.28Output price · per M tokens
AlibabaProvider

Prices update automatically — checked daily against provider list prices.

See model comparisons → Compare all model prices

Benchmarks & performance

Independent benchmark scores for Qwen3 32B, measured by Artificial Analysis. Higher is better. Measurement mode: Reasoning.

Coding index15.3
Math index73
GPQA66.8%
MMLU-Pro79.8%
Humanity's Last Exam7.4%
Long Context Reasoning0%
LiveCodeBench54.6%
SciCode36%
MATH-50096.1%
AIME80.7%
AIME 202573%
IFBench36.3%
τ²-Bench29.8%
τ-Bench Banking5.4%
Terminal-Bench5.2%
Terminal-Bench Hard3%
💰 Blended price$0.315 / 1M tokens
Benchmark data by Artificial Analysis

About this model

Qwen3 32B is an open-weight AI model by Alibaba. You can download and self-host it for free; the prices below are hosted-API list prices, tracked daily, for when you prefer convenience over self-hosting.

Frequently asked questions

What is Qwen3 32B?

Qwen3 32B is an AI language model from Alibaba. It is open-weight: you can download it and run it on your own hardware, for free.

Is Qwen3 32B free?

The weights are free and open — you can self-host Qwen3 32B and pay nothing per token. If you prefer a hosted API, list prices are $0.08 per million input tokens and $0.28 per million output tokens.

What is Qwen3 32B good at?

Independent benchmarks from Artificial Analysis give it GPQA 66.8%, MMLU-Pro 79.8%, Humanity's Last Exam 7.4%, Long Context Reasoning 0%, LiveCodeBench 54.6%, SciCode 36%, MATH-500 96.1%, AIME 80.7%, AIME 2025 73%, IFBench 36.3%, τ²-Bench 29.8%, τ-Bench Banking 5.4%, Terminal-Bench 5.2%, Terminal-Bench Hard 3%. It is particularly used for code generation.

Can I self-host Qwen3 32B?

Yes. Qwen3 32B has open weights, so you can download it and run it on your own GPU or server with tools like Ollama, vLLM or llama.cpp — with no per-token cost.

Related models

Qwen3.8 FlashAlibabaQwen3.8 27BAlibabaQwen3.7 FlashAlibabaQwen3.8 Max (0902)AlibabaQwen3.6 35B A3BAlibabaQwen3.7 PlusAlibaba