Alibaba · all models ›

AQwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507OPEN

Qwen3-30B-A3B-Instruct-2507 is a 30.5B-parameter mixture-of-experts language model from Qwen, with 3.3B active parameters per inference.

262KContext window · tokens
$0.1Input price · per M tokens
$0.3Output price · per M tokens
AlibabaProvider

Prices update automatically — checked daily against provider list prices.

See model comparisons → Compare all model prices

Benchmarks & performance

Independent benchmark scores for Qwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507, measured by Artificial Analysis. Higher is better.

Math index66.3
GPQA65.9%
MMLU-Pro77.7%
Humanity's Last Exam6.9%
Long Context Reasoning26.3%
LiveCodeBench51.5%
MATH-50097.5%
AIME72.7%
AIME 202566.3%
IFBench33.1%
τ²-Bench10.2%
Terminal-Bench Hard6.1%
💰 Blended price$0.15 / 1M tokens
Benchmark data by Artificial Analysis

About this model

Qwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507 is an open-weight AI model by Alibaba. You can download and self-host it for free; the prices below are hosted-API list prices, tracked daily, for when you prefer convenience over self-hosting.

Frequently asked questions

What is Qwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507?

Qwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507 is an AI language model from Alibaba. It is open-weight: you can download it and run it on your own hardware, for free.

Is Qwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507 free?

The weights are free and open — you can self-host Qwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507 and pay nothing per token. If you prefer a hosted API, list prices are $0.1 per million input tokens and $0.3 per million output tokens.

What is Qwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507 good at?

Independent benchmarks from Artificial Analysis give it GPQA 65.9%, MMLU-Pro 77.7%, Humanity's Last Exam 6.9%, Long Context Reasoning 26.3%, LiveCodeBench 51.5%, MATH-500 97.5%, AIME 72.7%, AIME 2025 66.3%, IFBench 33.1%, τ²-Bench 10.2%, Terminal-Bench Hard 6.1%. It is particularly used for mathematical reasoning.

Can I self-host Qwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507?

Yes. Qwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507 has open weights, so you can download it and run it on your own GPU or server with tools like Ollama, vLLM or llama.cpp — with no per-token cost.

Related models

Qwen3.8 FlashAlibabaQwen3.8 27BAlibabaQwen3.7 FlashAlibabaQwen3.8 Max (0902)AlibabaQwen3.6 35B A3BAlibabaQwen3.7 PlusAlibaba