Alibaba · all models ›

AQwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507OPEN

Qwen3-235B-A22B-Instruct-2507 is a multilingual, instruction-tuned mixture-of-experts language model based on the Qwen3-235B architecture, with 22B active parameters per forward pass.

262KContext window · tokens
$0.09Input price · per M tokens
$0.55Output price · per M tokens
AlibabaProvider

Prices update automatically — checked daily against provider list prices.

See model comparisons → Compare all model prices

Benchmarks & performance

Independent benchmark scores for Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507, measured by Artificial Analysis. Higher is better.

Math index71.7
GPQA75.3%
MMLU-Pro82.8%
Humanity's Last Exam11.1%
Long Context Reasoning33.9%
LiveCodeBench52.4%
MATH-50098%
AIME71.7%
AIME 202571.7%
IFBench46.1%
τ²-Bench33.3%
Terminal-Bench Hard15.2%
💰 Blended price$0.368 / 1M tokens
Benchmark data by Artificial Analysis

About this model

Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507 is an open-weight AI model by Alibaba. You can download and self-host it for free; the prices below are hosted-API list prices, tracked daily, for when you prefer convenience over self-hosting.

Frequently asked questions

What is Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507?

Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507 is an AI language model from Alibaba. It is open-weight: you can download it and run it on your own hardware, for free.

Is Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507 free?

The weights are free and open — you can self-host Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507 and pay nothing per token. If you prefer a hosted API, list prices are $0.09 per million input tokens and $0.55 per million output tokens.

What is Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507 good at?

Independent benchmarks from Artificial Analysis give it GPQA 75.3%, MMLU-Pro 82.8%, Humanity's Last Exam 11.1%, Long Context Reasoning 33.9%, LiveCodeBench 52.4%, MATH-500 98%, AIME 71.7%, AIME 2025 71.7%, IFBench 46.1%, τ²-Bench 33.3%, Terminal-Bench Hard 15.2%. It is particularly used for mathematical reasoning.

Can I self-host Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507?

Yes. Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507 has open weights, so you can download it and run it on your own GPU or server with tools like Ollama, vLLM or llama.cpp — with no per-token cost.

Related models

Qwen3.8 FlashAlibabaQwen3.8 27BAlibabaQwen3.7 FlashAlibabaQwen3.8 Max (0902)AlibabaQwen3.6 35B A3BAlibabaQwen3.7 PlusAlibaba