DeepSeek · all models ›

DDeepSeek V3.2OPEN

DeepSeek-V3.2 is a large language model designed to harmonize high computational efficiency with strong reasoning and agentic tool-use performance.

164KContext window · tokens
$0.28Input price · per M tokens
$0.42Output price · per M tokens
DeepSeekProvider

Prices update automatically — checked daily against provider list prices.

See model comparisons → Compare all model prices

Benchmarks & performance

Independent benchmark scores for DeepSeek V3.2, measured by Artificial Analysis. Higher is better. Measurement mode: Reasoning.

Coding index44.2
Math index92
GPQA84%
MMLU-Pro86.2%
Humanity's Last Exam24.6%
Long Context Reasoning73.3%
LiveCodeBench86.2%
AIME 202592%
IFBench60.7%
τ²-Bench90.6%
Terminal-Bench46.8%
Terminal-Bench Hard35.6%
💰 Blended price$0.315 / 1M tokens
Benchmark data by Artificial Analysis

About this model

DeepSeek V3.2 is an open-weight AI model by DeepSeek. You can download and self-host it for free; the prices below are hosted-API list prices, tracked daily, for when you prefer convenience over self-hosting.

Frequently asked questions

What is DeepSeek V3.2?

DeepSeek V3.2 is an AI language model from DeepSeek. It is open-weight: you can download it and run it on your own hardware, for free.

Is DeepSeek V3.2 free?

The weights are free and open — you can self-host DeepSeek V3.2 and pay nothing per token. If you prefer a hosted API, list prices are $0.28 per million input tokens and $0.42 per million output tokens.

What is DeepSeek V3.2 good at?

Independent benchmarks from Artificial Analysis give it GPQA 84%, MMLU-Pro 86.2%, Humanity's Last Exam 24.6%, Long Context Reasoning 73.3%, LiveCodeBench 86.2%, AIME 2025 92%, IFBench 60.7%, τ²-Bench 90.6%, Terminal-Bench 46.8%, Terminal-Bench Hard 35.6%. It is particularly used for code generation.

Can I self-host DeepSeek V3.2?

Yes. DeepSeek V3.2 has open weights, so you can download it and run it on your own GPU or server with tools like Ollama, vLLM or llama.cpp — with no per-token cost.

Related models

DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 FlashDeepSeekDeepSeek V4 Flash 0731DeepSeekDeepSeek V4 Flash 0423DeepSeekDeepSeek V4 Pro 0813DeepSeekDeepSeek V4 Pro 0423DeepSeek