Home Projects ChatGLM2-6B
ChatGLM2-6B

ChatGLM2-6B

by zai-org · GitHub

ChatGLM2-6B: An Open Bilingual Chat LLM | 开源双语对话语言模型

# chatglm# chatglm-6b# large-language-models# llm
View on GitHub
⭐ Stars
15.5k
🍴 Forks
1.8k
📜 License
License not specified
📅 Created
2023
🔄 Last commit
2 yr ago
🏷️ Category
chatglm
💻 Language
You maintain this project?

Claim its page: indexed whatever its rank, translated into six languages, and enriched with what you write yourself.

Claim this page →
ChatGLM2-6B — GitHub preview card
📈 Star history
15.6k15.5k
2026-06-282026-07-22
📄 About

ChatGLM2-6B: An Open Bilingual Chat LLM | 开源双语对话语言模型

Frequently asked questions

What is ChatGLM2-6B?

ChatGLM2-6B: An Open Bilingual Chat LLM | 开源双语对话语言模型

Is ChatGLM2-6B open source?

ChatGLM2-6B is an open-source project.

Is ChatGLM2-6B free?

Yes. ChatGLM2-6B is free and open source — you can use, modify and self-host it.

🏅 Maintainer of this project?
OpenSourceAI badge — ChatGLM2-6B

Add this live badge to your README — your GitHub stars and directory rank, refreshed daily.

[![OpenSourceAI](https://opensourceai.tech/badge.php?tool=zai-org-chatglm2-6b)](https://opensourceai.tech/project/zai-org-chatglm2-6b.html)
More badge options →
🧬 Related projects🧬 View the DNA map →