Home Projects Generative_Deep_Learning_2nd_Edition
Generative_Deep_Learning_2nd_Edition

Generative_Deep_Learning_2nd_Edition

by davidADSP · GitHub

The official code repository for the second edition of the O'Reilly book Generative Deep Learning: Teaching Machines to Paint, Write, Compose and Play.

# chatgpt# dalle2# data-science# deep-learning
View on GitHub
⭐ Stars
1.5k
🍴 Forks
586
📜 License
Apache-2.0
Commercial use OK
📅 Created
2022
🔄 Last commit
2 yr ago
🏷️ Category
chatgpt
💻 Language
You maintain this project?

Claim its page: indexed whatever its rank, translated into six languages, and enriched with what you write yourself.

Claim this page →
Generative_Deep_Learning_2nd_Edition — GitHub preview card
📈 Star history
1 5261 525
2026-07-202026-07-22
📄 About

The official code repository for the second edition of the O'Reilly book Generative Deep Learning: Teaching Machines to Paint, Write, Compose and Play.

Frequently asked questions

What is Generative_Deep_Learning_2nd_Edition?

The official code repository for the second edition of the O'Reilly book Generative Deep Learning: Teaching Machines to Paint, Write, Compose and Play.

Is Generative_Deep_Learning_2nd_Edition open source?

Generative_Deep_Learning_2nd_Edition is an open-source project. It is released under the Apache-2.0 license.

Is Generative_Deep_Learning_2nd_Edition free?

Yes. Generative_Deep_Learning_2nd_Edition is free and open source — you can use, modify and self-host it.

🏅 Maintainer of this project?
OpenSourceAI badge — Generative_Deep_Learning_2nd_Edition

Add this live badge to your README — your GitHub stars and directory rank, refreshed daily.

[![OpenSourceAI](https://opensourceai.tech/badge.php?tool=davidadsp-generative-deep-learning-2nd-edition)](https://opensourceai.tech/project/davidadsp-generative-deep-learning-2nd-edition.html)
More badge options →
🧬 Related projects