Home Projects Efficient-LLMs-Survey
Efficient-LLMs-Survey

Efficient-LLMs-Survey

by AIoT-MLSys-Lab · GitHub

[TMLR 2024] Efficient Large Language Models: A Survey

# efficient-deep-learning# generative-ai# large-language-models# machine-learning-systems
View on GitHub
⭐ Stars
1.3k
🍴 Forks
100
🔥 Trending
+1 today
📜 License
License not specified
📅 Created
2023
🔄 Last commit
1 yr ago
🏷️ Category
efficient-deep-learning
You maintain this project?

Claim its page: indexed whatever its rank, translated into six languages, and enriched with what you write yourself.

Claim this page →
Efficient-LLMs-Survey — GitHub preview card
📈 Star history
1 2591 258
2026-07-202026-07-22
📄 About

[TMLR 2024] Efficient Large Language Models: A Survey

Frequently asked questions

What is Efficient-LLMs-Survey?

[TMLR 2024] Efficient Large Language Models: A Survey

Is Efficient-LLMs-Survey open source?

Efficient-LLMs-Survey is an open-source project.

Is Efficient-LLMs-Survey free?

Yes. Efficient-LLMs-Survey is free and open source — you can use, modify and self-host it.

🏅 Maintainer of this project?
OpenSourceAI badge — Efficient-LLMs-Survey

Add this live badge to your README — your GitHub stars and directory rank, refreshed daily.

[![OpenSourceAI](https://opensourceai.tech/badge.php?tool=aiot-mlsys-lab-efficient-llms-survey)](https://opensourceai.tech/project/aiot-mlsys-lab-efficient-llms-survey.html)
More badge options →
🧬 Related projects