OpenAI · all models ›

OGPT-4 Turbo (batch)API

The latest GPT-4 Turbo model with vision capabilities.

128KContext window · tokens
$5Input price · per M tokens
$15Output price · per M tokens
OpenAIProvider

Prices update automatically — checked daily against provider list prices.

See open-source alternatives → Compare all model prices

Benchmarks & performance

Independent benchmark scores for GPT-4 Turbo (batch), measured by Artificial Analysis. Higher is better.

Coding index21.5
MMLU-Pro69.4%
Humanity's Last Exam3.1%
LiveCodeBench29.1%
MATH-50073.7%
AIME15%
💰 Blended price$15 / 1M tokens
Benchmark data by Artificial Analysis

About this model

GPT-4 Turbo (batch) is a commercial AI model by OpenAI. The specifications below are tracked automatically: pricing is refreshed daily from public list prices, so the numbers on this page reflect the current cost of using the model through its API.

Frequently asked questions

What is GPT-4 Turbo (batch)?

GPT-4 Turbo (batch) is an AI language model from OpenAI. It is a proprietary model, available through an API.

Is GPT-4 Turbo (batch) free?

GPT-4 Turbo (batch) is not free: it costs $5 per million input tokens and $15 per million output tokens. Open-weight alternatives can be self-hosted at no per-token cost.

What is GPT-4 Turbo (batch) good at?

Independent benchmarks from Artificial Analysis give it MMLU-Pro 69.4%, Humanity's Last Exam 3.1%, LiveCodeBench 29.1%, MATH-500 73.7%, AIME 15%. It is particularly used for code generation.

Related models

o1-proOpenAIGPT-5.5 ProOpenAIGPT-5.4 ProOpenAIGPT-5.2 ProOpenAIGPT-5 ProOpenAIGPT-5.4 Pro (batch)OpenAI